If an applicant does not succeed for Indefinite Leave to Remain on the basis of the Long Residence rule, either due to the Knowledge of Language or Life in the UK requirement or Good Character requirement, he/she can apply for extension of leave to remain having lawfully staying in the UK for a continuous period of 10 years. This extension however can only be granted for two years.

The immigration lawyers at Law Park are experts in dealing with application for Extension of Stay for 2 years on the basis of 10 years Long Residence. If you need legal help from immigration lawyers in London to prepare and submit your application for Extension of Stay for 2 years on the basis of 10 years Long Residence and we are here to provide you friendly, reliable, efficient and professional immigration service.

In the event that our team of professionals works with you and your application for Extension of Stay for 2 years on the basis of 10 years Long Residence, you can expect to enjoy the following services:

  • Our immigration specialists will provide you with detailed instructions in regards to immigration regulations as well as the specific procedures required by the Home Office and the UKBA that are relevant to your case.
  • Our immigration lawyers will answer any questions about your case while identifying its benefits and drawbacks.
  • Our immigration lawyers will explain all documentation that needs to be submitted alongside your application for Extension of Stay for 2 years on the basis of 10 years Long Residence.
  • Our immigration lawyers will examine these documents and discuss how they are relevant to your case.
  • Our team of immigration lawyers will complete the application forms and answer any questions that you may have.
  • If needed, our immigration lawyers will prepare a sponsorship declaration and explain the process in detail.
  • Our lawyers will draft a cover letter that will support and submit the application for Extension of Stay for 2 years on the basis of 10 years Long Residence.
  • Our team of immigration lawyers will communicate with the UKBA and the Home Office to ensure a quick decision in regards to your application for Extension of Stay for 2 years on the basis of 10 years Long Residence.
  • Your interests will be protected when working with our immigration lawyers during the entire process. We will keep you informed while the application is pending with the Home Office.