Immigration Services - Disclaimer
Immigration Services General Guidance And The Disclaimer

This paragraph is a disclaimer regarding our immigration services. While we endeavour to keep this website up to date and correct, the materials displayed on the site are for general guidance only. We provide information for this website without warranties of any kind and do not intend to substitute legal or professional advice on which they rely. Any reliance on information displayed on the site is strictly at your own risk, and we do not accept responsibility for any losses, direct or indirect, arising from such reliance.


Immigration services

EEA Applications

EEA Family Permit

 £450.00 

The duration of an EEA family permit is a form of ‘entry clearance visa’ to the UK is six months. Nationals of countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA) can join their EEA family members who are exercising their treaty rights and residing in the UK. The non-EEA national can apply for a residence card as a family member of an EEA national before the expiration of the EEA family permit. The duration of this residence card is five years following the EEA Regulations 2016. A family member of an EEA National can renew it in five years or may apply for a permanent residence card if can satisfy all the Home Office requirements.


Residence Card As Family Member Of An EEA National

 £450.00 

If a citizen of the European Economic Area (EEA) or Switzerland is living in the UK following the Immigration (European Economic Area) Regulations 2016, their family members who are not EEA or Swiss citizens also have the right to come to the UK to live and work here. If you are a non-European family member of an EEA or Swiss national, and you have decided to go to the UK to join them, you can apply for a residence card. The residence card is your document which proves your right to stay in the UK under EU law.


Extended Family Member

 £450.00 

According to the Reg. 8 of the EEA Regulations “Extended family members” are defined as meaning:more distant family members of the EEA national or of his spouse / civil partner who can demonstrate that they are dependent partners where there is no civil partnership, but they can show that they are in a “durable relationship” with the EEA national. For “extended family members” only the following requirements concerning dependency must be met: The extended family member must have established his/her dependence on the relevant EEA national in the country from which the EEA national moved to the UK.


Unmarried Partners

 £450.00 

According to the Reg. 8 of the EEA Regulations 2016 non-EEA unmarried partners of the EEA Nationals, who are exercising their treaty rights in the UK, can join their EEA National partners if they can prove that he or she is in a durable relationship with the EEA national. According to the above Regulations, unmarried partners are extended family members. The term “unmarried partner relationship” defines a relationship similar to marriage which has subsisted (continued in existence) for at least two years.


Permanent Residence Document

 £450.00 

To qualify for a permanent residence document an applicant needs to show that he/she has been exercising her/his Treaty Rights in the UK for a ‘continuous period’ of 5 years. Permanent Residency is only valid in the UK. An applicant must prove that he/she has been a qualified person or a family member of a qualified person for five years. A qualified person is one who has citizenship of an EEA country or Switzerland, and either is self-sufficient, studying, self-employed, looking for work or working in the UK. Permanent Residency may be granted to close or extended family members of an EEA Nationals if they can prove that their relationship with their EEA National continues to subsist and they have maintained their qualified person status throughout five years.


Registration Certificate

 £250.00 

If an EEA national is exercising Treaty rights in the UK, is a qualified person, then she/he may request the issuance of a registration certificate as confirmation of his/her right of residence under EC law. Switzerland is not part of the EEA, but Swiss nationals and their family members also have the same free movement rights as EEA nationals. Common question: why to apply for a registration certificate? You may apply for a registration certificate to confirm your immigration status to have fewer checks when applying for benefits and travelling.


Family Members

Fiancé(E) Visa

 £500.00 

Immigration Rules concerning fiancé(e) visa changed on 9 July 2012 and new rules apply to any application made on or after 9 July 2012. A fiance can make an application to the British Embassy/High Commission/Consulate for entry clearance as a fiance to join a person present and settled in the UK. And then he/she can get married in the UK after arriving in the UK as a fiance. If the application is successful, the applicant will receive six months leave to enter as a fiance, and  must register the marriage in the UK within these six months to apply for further leave to remain in the UK by marriage.


Proposed Civil Partner Visa UK

 £500.00 

From 9 July 2012 the Immigration Rules for applicants who wish to obtain the proposed civil partner’s visa changed and new rules apply to any further immigration applications made on or after 9 July 2012. A person asking for an entry clearance application as a Proposed Civil Partner can do it by submitting their application to the British Diplomatic Post Overseas (British Embassy/High Commission) to register a Civil Partnership in the UK with a person who is present and settled in the UK. Civil Partnership is a legally recognised relationship between two people of the same sex which exists under or under the Civil Partnership Act 2004.


UK Spouse Visa

 £500.00 

The UK spouse visa is available to applicants who wish to join their British or settled partner here in the United Kingdom. We are here to provide you with friendly, reliable, efficient and professional immigration services. If you are not sure whether you are eligible for the visa, please see the information below or contact our Immigration lawyers to assess your situation. If the individual is outside the UK and wishes to apply for a spouse visa, then he/she should submit an entry clearance application to the British High Commission/Embassy/Consulate in the country of nationality or country of origin of the applicant.


The UK Civil Partner Visa

 £500.00 
The UK civil partner visa is available to applicants who wish to join their British or settled civil partner here in the United Kingdom. If you are not sure whether you are eligible for the visa, please see the information below or contact our Immigration lawyers to assess your situation. If the individual is outside the UK and wishes to apply for a UK civil partner visa, then he/she should submit an entry clearance application to the British High Commission/Embassy/Consulate in the country of nationality or country of origin of the applicant.

Same-Sex Partner the UK Visa

 £500.00 
Same-sex partners under the Immigration rules are “two persons living together in a relationship akin to a civil partnership which has subsisted for two years or more”. The UK same-sex partner visa is available to applicants who wish to join their British or settled partner here in the United Kingdom. If you are not sure whether you are eligible for the visa, please see the information below or contact our Immigration lawyers to assess your situation.

Unmarried Partner Visa the UK

 £500.00 
Unmarried partners under the Immigration rules are “two persons living together in a relationship akin to a marriage or civil partnership which has subsisted for two years or more”.We are here to provide you with friendly, reliable, efficient and professional immigration services. The UK unmarried partner visa is available to applicants who wish to join their British or settled partner here in the United Kingdom. If you are not sure whether you are eligible for the visa, please see the information below or contact our Immigration lawyers to assess your situation.

Complex Applications under Appendix FM, including overstayers and Article 8 of the ECHR

 £650.00 


British Citizenship

Naturalisation As A British Citizen

 £450.00 
We are here to provide you with friendly, reliable, efficient and professional immigration services.

Registration As A British Citizen

 £350.00 

Registration Of A Child As British Citizen Children who are under the of 18 years (minors) can apply to the Home Office for registration as British citizens under the following sections of the British Nationality Act 1981. We are here to provide you with friendly, reliable, efficient and professional immigration services. Once a child reaches age 18, they will have to apply to naturalise as an adult.


Student Visa

Tier 4 (General) Student Visa

Entry clearance as a General Student The Tier 4 Student visa (General) is a visa for International Students who want to study a course in the United Kingdom which leads to a level 6 qualification. It is a Point Based Category, and an applicant has to earn points for Certificate of Acceptance for Studies (CAS) and Funds for Maintenance. We are here to provide you with friendly, reliable, efficient and professional immigration services. The course provider must be a Home Office recognised sponsor. For the register of licensed Tier 4 sponsors, please look here.

Tier 4 (Child) Student Visa

Entry clearance as a Tier 4 Child Student The Tier 4 Student visa (Child) is a visa for children between 4 and 17 years old who want to study in the United Kingdom at independent fee-paying schools.We are here to provide you with friendly, reliable, efficient and professional immigration services. Once they are aged 16 or 17 years old, they are allowed to study at a publicly funded Further Education College where fees apply for international students.

Short-Term Student Visa

A Short-term study visa is for those individuals who are from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland and planning to do a short course of study in the UK. We are here to provide you with friendly, reliable, efficient and professional immigration services.  As a short-term student, you can stay for six months for study a short course (including English language course) or make research; or up to 11 months for studying the English language in the UK.


Tourist Visa

Visitor Visas

 £350.00 
Different types of visits, each has a specifically permitted duration. We are here to provide you with friendly, reliable, efficient and professional immigration services. Allowed paid engagement Visa (up to 1 month) for visiting the UK to do permitted paid work without having to be employed under the Points Based System. This visa is for those individuals who are performing, touring, exhibiting or lecturing.

Long-term Visitor visas

 £450.00 

Other immigration services – Long Residence

ILR – 10 Years Long Residence

 £500.00 
An individual to be eligible for ILR settlement by Long Residence in the UK must have lived lawfully in the UK for a continuous period of 10 years. For the application to go through, he/she must fulfil the following conditions: The applicant should meet the continuous legal residence criteria, which means that he/she did not have any interruptions in their legality of stay. However, the exception is any periods of overstaying of up to 28 days before 2016. The requirements also disregard any periods of overstaying if the applicant had been granted leave after November 24 under paragraph 39 E of the Immigration Rules.

Extension Of Stay For 2 Years By 10 Years Long Residence

 £500.00 
If an applicant does not succeed for Indefinite Leave to Remain on the basis of the Long Residence rule, either due to the Knowledge of Language or Life in the UK requirement or Good Character requirement, he/she can apply for extension of leave to remain having  stayed in the UK lawfully for a continuous period of 10 years. This extension, however, is for two years only. The immigration lawyers at Law Park are experts in dealing with the application for Extension of Stay for two years by ten years Long Residence.