Immigration Services - Disclaimer
Immigration Services General Guidance And The Disclaimer

This paragraph is a disclaimer regarding our immigration services. While we endeavour to keep this website up to date and correct, the materials displayed on the site are for general guidance only. We provide information for this website without warranties of any kind. Moreover, we do not intend to substitute legal or professional advice on which they rely. Any reliance on the information displayed on the site is strictly at your own risk. Besides, we do not accept responsibility for any losses, direct or indirect, arising from such reliance.


Loading...

Immigration services

EEA Applications

EEA Family Permit – £450.00

The duration of an EEA family permit is a form of ‘entry clearance visa’ to the UK is six months. Nationals of countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA) can join their EEA family members who are exercising their treaty rights and residing in the UK. The non-EEA national can apply for a residence card. They can do that as a family member of an EEA national before the expiration of the EEA family permit. The duration of this residence card is five years following the EEA Regulations 2016.

Residence Card As Family Member Of An EEA National -£450.00

A citizen of the European Economic Area (EEA) or Switzerland may live in the UK following the Immigration (EEA) Regulations 2016. Therefore, their family members who are not EEA or Swiss citizens also have the right to come to the UK to live and work here. If you are a non-European family member of an EEA or Swiss national, and you have decided to go to the UK to join them, you can apply for a residence card. The residence card is your document which proves your right to stay in the UK under EU law.

Extended Family Member – £450.00

According to the Reg 8 of the EEA Regulations “Extended family members” are defined as meaning: more distant family members of the EEA national or of his spouse/civil partner who can demonstrate that they are dependent partners where there is no civil partnership, but they can show that they are in a “durable relationship” with the EEA national. For “extended family members”, your application must meet only the following requirements concerning dependency.

Unmarried Partners – £450.00

According to the Reg 8 of the EEA Regulations 2016 non-EEA unmarried partners of the EEA Nationals, who are exercising their treaty rights in the UK, can join their EEA National partners if they can prove that he or she is in a durable relationship with the EEA national. Unmarried partners are the extended family members according to the above Regulations.

Permanent Residence Document  £450.00

An applicant may qualify for a permanent residence document. To do so, he needs to show that he has been exercising his Treaty Rights in the UK for 5 years continuously. Permanent Residency is only valid in the UK. An applicant must prove that he/she has been a qualified person or a family member of a qualified person for five years. A qualified person is one who has citizenship of an EEA country or Switzerland, and either is self-sufficient, studying, self-employed, looking for work or working in the UK.

Registration Certificate  £250.00

An EEA national may be exercising Treaty rights in the UK. Therefore, he is a qualified person and may request the issuance of a registration certificate as confirmation of his right of residence under EC law. Switzerland is not part of the EEA. However, Swiss nationals and their family members also have the same free movement rights as EEA nationals. Common question: why to apply for a registration certificate?


Family Members

Fiancé(E) Visa – £500.00

Immigration Rules concerning fiancé(e) visa changed on 9 July 2012 and new rules apply to any application made on or after 9 July 2012. A fiance can make an application to the British Embassy/High Commission/Consulate for entry clearance. He/she can do that only as a fiance to join a person present and settled in the UK. And, the marriage is possible then for him/her in the UK after arriving in the UK as a fiance.

Proposed Civil Partner Visa UK – £500.00

From 9 July 2012 the Immigration Rules for applicants who wish to obtain the proposed civil partner’s visa changed and new rules apply to any further immigration applications made on or after 9 July 2012. A person asking for an entry clearance application as a Proposed Civil Partner can do it by submitting their application to the British Diplomatic Post Overseas (British Embassy/High Commission) to register a Civil Partnership in the UK with a person who is present and settled in the UK.

UK Spouse Visa – £500.00

The UK spouse visa is for those who wish to join their British or settled partner here in the UK. We are here to provide you with friendly, reliable, efficient and professional immigration services. Meanwhile, you may not be sure whether you are eligible for the visa. Therefore, please see the information below or contact our Immigration lawyers to assess your situation.

The UK Civil Partner Visa – £500.00

The UK civil partner visa is also available to applicants who wish to join their British or settled civil partner here in the United Kingdom. Meanwhile, you may not be sure whether you are eligible for the visa. Therefore, please see the information below or contact our Immigration lawyers to assess your situation.

Same-Sex Partner the UK Visa  £500.00

Same-sex partners under the Immigration rules are “two persons living together in a relationship akin to a civil partnership which has subsisted for two years or more”. The UK same-sex partner visa is also available to applicants who wish to join their British or settled partner here in the United Kingdom.

Unmarried Partner Visa the UK – £500.00

Unmarried partners under the Immigration rules are “two persons living together in a relationship akin to a marriage or civil partnership which has subsisted for two years or more”.

Complex Applications under Appendix FM, including overstayers and Article 8 of the ECHR – £650.00


British Citizenship

Naturalisation As A British Citizen  £450.00

We are here to provide you with friendly, reliable, efficient and professional immigration services.

Registration As A British Citizen – £350.00

Registration Of A Child As British Citizen Children who are under the of 18 years (minors) can apply to the Home Office for registration as British citizens under the following sections of the British Nationality Act 1981. So, once a child reaches age 18, they will have to apply to naturalise as an adult.


Student Visa

Tier 4 (General) Student Visa

Entry clearance as a General Student The Tier 4 Student visa (General) is a visa for International Students who want to study a course in the United Kingdom which leads to a level 6 qualification. It is a Point Based Category, and an applicant has to earn points for Certificate of Acceptance for Studies (CAS) and Funds for Maintenance. Besides, the course provider must be a Home Office recognised sponsor. For the register of licensed Tier 4 sponsors, please look here.

Tier 4 (Child) Student Visa

Entry clearance as a Tier 4 Child Student The Tier 4 Student visa (Child) is a visa for children between 4 and 17 years old who want to study in the United Kingdom at independent fee-paying schools.

Short-Term Student Visa

A Short-term study visa is for those individuals who are from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland and planning to do a short course of study in the UK.


Tourist Visa

Visitor Visas – £350.00

Different types of visits, each has a specifically permitted duration. Allowed paid engagement Visa (up to 1 month) for visiting the UK to do permitted paid work without having to be employed under the Points Based System. This visa is also for those individuals who are performing, touring, exhibiting or lecturing.

Long-term Visitor visas – £450.00


Other immigration services – Long Residence

ILR – 10 Years Long Residence – £500.00

An individual may be eligible for ILR settlement by Long Residence in the UK. For that, he must have lived lawfully in the UK for a continuous period of 10 years. For the application to go through, he/she must fulfil the following conditions. The applicant should meet the continuous legal residence criteria. It means that he/she did not have any interruptions in their legality of stay. However, the exception is any periods of overstaying of up to 28 days before 2016.

Extension Of Stay For 2 Years By 10 Years Long Residence – £500.00

An applicant may not succeed for Indefinite Leave to Remain on the basis of the Long Residence rule. It may occur either due to the Knowledge of Language or Life in the UK requirement or Good Character requirement. In that case, he/she can apply for an extension of leave to remain having stayed in the UK lawfully for 10 years continuously. This extension, however, is for two years only.